DNA profiles computed from FP and race data. More rounds = higher confidence. Dimensions are normalised 0–10 across the field.
Consistency
Practice compound focus
Tyre Management
Practice compound focus
Overtake
Practice compound focus
Teammate Edge
Practice compound focus
Overtake
Practice compound focus
Consistency
Practice compound focus
Deg Resistance
Practice compound focus
Teammate Edge
Practice compound focus
Quali Ceiling
Practice compound focus
Teammate Edge
Practice compound focus
Overtake
Overtake
Practice compound focus
Tyre Management
Practice compound focus
Race Start
Practice compound focus
Tyre Management
Practice compound focus
Tyre Management
Practice compound focus
Deg Resistance
Practice compound focus
Teammate Edge
Practice compound focus
Race Start
Practice compound focus
Race Start
Practice compound focus
Tyre Management
Practice compound focus
Deg Resistance
Practice compound focus
Overtake
Deg Resistance
Practice compound focus
Season Driver Rankings
Composite score across DNA dimensions weighted by confidence. Uncertainty bands reflect data confidence per dimension.
| # | Driver | Score | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAM | 6.46.2–6.6 | 22 rounds |
| 2 | NOR | 6.36.1–6.5 | 22 rounds |
| 3 | LEC | 6.26.0–6.4 | 22 rounds |
| 4 | ANT | 6.05.8–6.2 | 22 rounds |
| 5 | VER | 5.95.7–6.1 | 22 rounds |
| 6 | LIN | 5.85.6–6.0 | 22 rounds |
| 7 | HAD | 5.85.6–6.0 | 22 rounds |
| 8 | RUS | 5.65.4–5.8 | 22 rounds |
| 9 | HUL | 5.65.4–5.8 | 22 rounds |
| 10 | ALO | 5.25.0–5.4 | 22 rounds |
| 11 | PIA | 5.25.0–5.4 | 22 rounds |
| 12 | GAS | 4.94.7–5.1 | 22 rounds |
| 13 | LAW | 4.84.6–5.0 | 22 rounds |
| 14 | BOT | 4.64.4–4.8 | 22 rounds |
| 15 | SAI | 4.44.2–4.7 | 22 rounds |
| 16 | STR | 4.44.2–4.6 | 22 rounds |
| 17 | PER | 4.13.9–4.3 | 22 rounds |
| 18 | BOR | 4.13.9–4.3 | 22 rounds |
| 19 | BEA | 4.13.9–4.3 | 22 rounds |
| 20 | ALB | 4.03.8–4.2 | 22 rounds |
| 21 | OCO | 3.93.7–4.1 | 22 rounds |
| 22 | COL | 3.33.1–3.5 | 22 rounds |
Rankings measure driver style and consistency. Toggle Car-Adjusted to remove car speed from qualifying scores.
Model Accuracy
How accurately the model predicted each driver's finishing position across 22 scored rounds. Green = model over-predicted (driver finished better than expected), red = under-predicted.
| Driver | Count | Within 2 | Avg Δ | Bias | Season Δ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANT | 21 | 85.7% | +0.14 | neutral | |
| RUS | 20 | 70.0% | +1.90 | under | |
| HAM | 21 | 66.7% | -1.19 | over | |
| VER | 17 | 64.7% | -3.53 | over | |
| LEC | 19 | 63.2% | +0.53 | under | |
| BOR | 20 | 55.0% | -1.45 | over | |
| OCO | 20 | 55.0% | -1.10 | over | |
| HUL | 17 | 52.9% | -1.18 | over | |
| NOR | 17 | 52.9% | -0.18 | neutral | |
| LIN | 21 | 52.4% | -1.24 | over | |
| PIA | 16 | 50.0% | +1.31 | under | |
| LAW | 21 | 47.6% | -0.90 | over | |
| SAI | 19 | 47.4% | -4.11 | over | |
| BOT | 13 | 46.2% | -0.38 | neutral | |
| GAS | 20 | 45.0% | -1.70 | over | |
| ALB | 16 | 43.8% | -1.94 | over | |
| BEA | 16 | 43.8% | -1.75 | over | |
| HAD | 16 | 43.8% | -1.69 | over | |
| ALO | 14 | 42.9% | -2.00 | over | |
| COL | 20 | 40.0% | -1.35 | over | |
| STR | 10 | 40.0% | -1.50 | over | |
| TSU | 3 | 33.3% | +0.33 | neutral | |
| PER | 16 | 25.0% | -4.00 | over |